results
Search By
Mar
23
Saturday, 23 March 2024
PUBLIC SERVICE E-SPORTS (MOBILE LEGENDS: BANG BANG) ONLINE BRAWL TOURNAMENT 2024
VENUE: ONLINE DISCORD CHANNEL
TIME: 10.00am to 2.00pm
  • CHAMPION
    Sport Singapore (2)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (3)
Mar
09
Saturday, 09 March 2024
PUBLIC SERVICE SEPAKTAKRAW (INTER-REGU) TOURNAMENT 2024
VENUE: HEARTBEAT @ BEDOK
TIME: 9.00AM TO 6.30PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (7)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment (3)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    SP Group (2)
Mar
03
Sunday, 03 March 2024
PUBLIC SERVICE MIXED NETBALL TOURNAMENT 2024
VENUE: Temasek Polytechnic, Sports Hall 2
TIME: 9.00am to 4.30pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (3)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (4)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment
Feb
25
Sunday, 25 February 2024
PUBLIC SERVICE SEPAKTAKRAW (INTER-TEAM) TOURNAMENT 2024
VENUE: HEARTBEAT @ BEDOK
TIME: 9.00am to 4.00pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    SP Group
Jan
27
Saturday, 27 January 2024
PUBLIC SERVICE 3-ON-3 BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT 2024
VENUE: Singapore Basketball Centre
TIME: 9.00 am to 5.30 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (3)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (5)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Sport Singapore (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence
Dec
02
Saturday, 02 December 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE E-SPORTS (MOBILE LEGENDS: BANG BANG) ONLINE TEAM TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: ONLINE DISCORD CHANNEL
TIME: 10.00 am to 6.30 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Monetary Authority of Singapore (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Government Technology Agency of Singapore (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (5)
Nov
27
Monday, 27 November 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE POOL COMPETITION 2023
VENUE: Snooker Zone (Toa Payoh)
TIME: 7.00 pm to 9.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (4)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Government Technology Agency of Singapore (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Manpower (2)
Nov
04
Saturday, 04 November 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE FUTSAL TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: FutsalArena @ Yishun, 32 Yishun Central 1, Singapore 768809
TIME: 9.00AM TO 6.00PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Sport Singapore (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Communications and Information (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Social and Family Development (3)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Manpower (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    JTC Corporation (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (8)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (3)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (3)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
Oct
28
Saturday, 28 October 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE 9-PIN TAP BOWLING COMPETITION 2023
VENUE: Planet Bowl, Club CSC @ Tessensohn
TIME: 9.00AM TO 12.00PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (5)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (5)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
Oct
14
Saturday, 14 October 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: Hougang Sports Hall
TIME: 8.30AM TO 7.00PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
Oct
11
Wednesday, 11 October 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: Sengkang Sports Centre
TIME: 7.00 pm to 10.15 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Housing & Development Board (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    National University of Singapore (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    National University of Singapore (1)
Sep
23
Saturday, 23 September 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE 3-ON-3 MIXED FLOORBALL TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: OTH (OUR TAMPINES HUB), Team Sports Hall
TIME: 9.00 am to 4.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (4)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (3)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (4)
Sep
23
Saturday, 23 September 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: SINGAPORE BASKETBALL CENTRE
TIME: 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Sport Singapore (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
Sep
17
Sunday, 17 September 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE NETBALL TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: Hougang Sports Hall
TIME: 9.00 am to 4.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (4)
Sep
12
Tuesday, 12 September 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE BADMINTON TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: CLUB CSC @ TESSENSOHN
TIME: 7.30 pm to 9.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (3)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    National University of Singapore (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Housing & Development Board (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    National University of Singapore (1)
Sep
09
Saturday, 09 September 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE MIXED FRISBEE TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: BEDOK STADIUM
TIME: 8.30 am to 2.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Manpower (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (3)
Sep
02
Saturday, 02 September 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE DARTS COMPETITION 2023
VENUE: AUPE Sports & Recreation Club
TIME: 9.00 am to 5.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (4)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (7)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
Aug
30
Wednesday, 30 August 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
VENUE: Orchid Country Club
TIME: 7.28AM TO 2.00PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
Aug
20
Sunday, 20 August 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE 7-A-SIDE FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: The Rainforest Sports Hub
TIME: 8.30AM TO 7.00PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (5)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (9)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (7)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Social and Family Development (2)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    JTC Corporation (2)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Manpower (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Manpower (2)
Aug
01
Tuesday, 01 August 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE SQUASH TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: Yio Chu Kang Squash Centre
TIME: 7.00 pm to 9.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Nanyang Technological University (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
Jul
29
Saturday, 29 July 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE MIXED LAWN BOWL COMPETITION 2023
VENUE: Lawn Bowls Green, Singapore Sports Hub
TIME: 8.30 am to 11.00 am
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Peoples Association (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Sport Singapore (1)
Jul
29
Saturday, 29 July 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE FUN PICKLEBALL CHALLENGE 2023
VENUE: OCBC ARENA HALL 1, SINGAPORE SPORTS HUB
TIME: 8.30 am to 11.00 am
  • CHAMPION
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Singapore Polytechnic (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    National University of Singapore (1)
Jul
29
Saturday, 29 July 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE FUN TCHOUKBALL CHALLENGE 2023
VENUE: OCBC ARENA HALL 1, SINGAPORE SPORTS HUB
TIME: 8.30AM TO 11.30AM
  • CHAMPION
    Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Communications and Information (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (3)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
Jul
29
Saturday, 29 July 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE DRAGON BOAT RACE 2023
VENUE: Water Sports Centre, Singapore Sports Hub
TIME: 7.30 am to 11.00 am
  • CHAMPION
    Sport Singapore (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Housing & Development Board (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of National Development (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Sport Singapore (1)
Jul
22
Saturday, 22 July 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE 10-PIN BOWLING COMPETITION 2023
VENUE: Westwood Bowl, Club CSC @ Bukit Batok
TIME: 9.00AM TO 12.00PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    National University of Singapore (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (2)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ngee Ann Polytechnic (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Housing & Development Board (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (5)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (5)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
Jun
10
Saturday, 10 June 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE BEACH VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: Siloso Beach, Sentosa
TIME: 12.00pm to 5.30pm
  • CHAMPION
    Sport Singapore (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (3)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (4)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Sport Singapore (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment (1)
Jun
10
Saturday, 10 June 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE BEACH MIXED FRISBEE TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: Siloso Beach, Sentosa
TIME: 12.45PM TO 5.30PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (2)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
Jun
10
Saturday, 10 June 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE BEACH CAPTAIN'S BALL TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: Siloso Beach, Sentosa
TIME: 2.00PM TO 5.00PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment (2)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Government Technology Agency of Singapore (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Urban Redevelopment Authority (1)
May
30
Tuesday, 30 May 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE TENNIS TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: Heartbeat @ Bedok
TIME: 7.00 pm to 9.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
May
27
Saturday, 27 May 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE ROCK CLIMBING COMPETITION 2023
VENUE: GROUNDUP CLIMBING @ CLUBCSC TESSENSOHN
TIME: 9.00 am to 1.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Government Technology Agency of Singapore (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (4)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Government Technology Agency of Singapore (1)
May
27
Saturday, 27 May 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE CHESS COMPETITION 2023
VENUE: CLUB CSC@TESSENSOHN, 60 TESSENSOHN ROAD
TIME: 9.00 am to 5.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Attorney-Generals Chambers and Organs of State (1)
May
24
Wednesday, 24 May 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE SNOOKER COMPETITION 2023
VENUE: Snooker Zone (Toa Payoh) 600 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh #03-02/ 03, Singapore 319515
TIME: 6.30 pm to 10.30 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (3)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (4)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (5)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
May
20
Saturday, 20 May 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE SEPAKTAKRAW (INTER-REGU) TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: HEARTBEAT @BEDOK
TIME: 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (8)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment (4)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (7)
May
14
Sunday, 14 May 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE SEPAKTAKRAW (INTER-TEAM) TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: HEARTBEAT @BEDOK
TIME: 9.00 am to 6.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    SP Group (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
May
13
Saturday, 13 May 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE SCRABBLE COMPETITION 2023
VENUE: Club CSC @ Tessensohn, 60 Tessensohn Road
TIME: 9.00 am to 5.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Housing & Development Board (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
May
06
Saturday, 06 May 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE E-SPORTS FIFA 2023 ONLINE TEAM TOURNAMENT
VENUE: ONLINE DISCORD CHANNEL
TIME: 10:00AM to 4:00PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (5)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Government Technology Agency of Singapore (1)
Apr
15
Saturday, 15 April 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE XIANGQI COMPETITION 2023
VENUE: Club CSC @ Tessensohn, 60 Tessensohn Road
TIME: 9.00 am to 5.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
Mar
18
Saturday, 18 March 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE SWIMMING MEET 2023
VENUE: Club CSC @ Tessensohn, 60 Tessensohn Road
TIME: 8.30AM TO 1.30PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Sport Singapore (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Sport Singapore (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Communications and Information (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Sport Singapore (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
Mar
04
Saturday, 04 March 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE 11-A-SIDE FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: Temasek Polytechnic
TIME: 8.30AM TO 6.00PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (8)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (4)
Feb
25
Saturday, 25 February 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE 3-ON-3 BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: Singapore Basketball Centre
TIME: 9.30 am to 4.30 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Sport Singapore (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (3)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (4)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence
Feb
11
Saturday, 11 February 2023
PUBLIC SERVICE MIXED NETBALL TOURNAMENT 2023
VENUE: Temasek Polytechnic Sports Hall 2
TIME: 12pm to 5pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (3)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
Dec
03
Saturday, 03 December 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE E-SPORTS (MOBILE LEGENDS: BANG BANG) ONLINE BRAWL TOURNAMENT 2022
VENUE: Mobile Phone / Tablet
TIME: 10:00AM - 2:00PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (6)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (4)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (7)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (3)
Nov
16
Wednesday, 16 November 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE POOL COMPETITION 2022
VENUE: Snooker Zone (Toa Payoh) 600 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh #03-02/ 03, Singapore 319515
TIME: 6:30PM - 8:30PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (3)
Nov
12
Saturday, 12 November 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE NETBALL TOURNAMENT 2022
VENUE: Temasek Polytechnic Sports Hall 2
TIME: 9.00am to 1.00pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Sport Singapore (1)
Nov
06
Sunday, 06 November 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE 10-PIN BOWLING COMPETITION 2022
VENUE: Planet Bowl, Club CSC @ Tessensohn
TIME: 9.00AM TO 12.00PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    National University of Singapore (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Peoples Association (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (8)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (4)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (8)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (3)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
Oct
30
Sunday, 30 October 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE 7-A-SIDE FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT 2022
VENUE: Arena Shelton, 1 Telok Blangah Rise (Shelton College), Singapore 098888
TIME: 9.00AM TO 6.00PM
  • CHAMPION
    JTC Corporation (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    JTC Corporation (2)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Manpower (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Culture Community and Youth (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (8)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
Oct
16
Sunday, 16 October 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT 2022
VENUE: Hougang Sports Hall, 93 Hougang Ave 4, Singapore 538832
TIME: 8.30Am to 5.30pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (3)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
Oct
15
Saturday, 15 October 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE BASKETBALL TOURAMENT 2022
VENUE: Singapore Basketball Centre
TIME: 10.00am to 12.30pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (2)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
Oct
08
Saturday, 08 October 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE FUTSAL TOURNAMENT 2022
VENUE: FutsalArena @ Yishun, 32 Yishun Central 1, Singapore 768809
TIME: 11.00am to 7.00pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (6)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (4)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (5)
  • CHAMPION
    JTC Corporation (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Manpower (3)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    JTC Corporation (2)
Sep
23
Friday, 23 September 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE SQUASH TOURNAMENT 2022
VENUE: YIO CHU KANG SQUASH CENTRE
TIME: 7.00 PM TO 9.00 PM
  • CHAMPION
    Nanyang Technological University (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    National University of Singapore (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
Sep
18
Sunday, 18 September 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE 3-ON-3 MIXED FLOORBALL TOURNAMENT 2022
VENUE: OTH (OUR TAMPINES HUB)
TIME: 9.00am to 5.30pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (3)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
Sep
08
Thursday, 08 September 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE BADMINTON TOURAMENT 2022
VENUE: Club CSC @ Tessensohn, 60 Tessensohn Road
TIME: 7.30 PM TO 9.30 PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • CHAMPION
    National University of Singapore (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (2)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Housing & Development Board (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Trade & Industry (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Housing & Development Board (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    National University of Singapore (1)
Aug
31
Wednesday, 31 August 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE SNOOKER COMPETITION 2022
VENUE: Snooker Zone (Toa Payoh) 600 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh #03-02/ 03, Singapore 319515
TIME: 6:30PM - 10:30PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (4)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (3)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Sport Singapore (1)
Aug
27
Saturday, 27 August 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE DARTS COMPETITION 2022
VENUE: AUPE
TIME: 8.00am to 7.00 pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (3)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (5)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (3)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (5)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
Aug
17
Wednesday, 17 August 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
VENUE: Orchid Country Club
TIME: 7.28AM TO 2.00PM
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (2)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (3)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
Aug
13
Saturday, 13 August 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE SCRABBLE COMPETITION 2022
VENUE: Club CSC @ Bukit Batok
TIME: 9.00am to 3.30pm
  • CHAMPION
    Housing & Development Board (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Housing & Development Board (2)
Jul
30
Saturday, 30 July 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE DRAGON BOAT RACE 2022
VENUE: Gardens by the Bay (Bay East Gardens)
TIME: 9.50am to 10.30am
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (3)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (3)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Sport Singapore (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Housing & Development Board (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
Jul
16
Saturday, 16 July 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE CHINESE CHESS COMPETITION 2022
VENUE: Club CSC @ Bukit Batok
TIME: 10.00am to 5.00pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Health (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Monetary Authority of Singapore (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment (1)
Jul
13
Wednesday, 13 July 2022
PUBLIC SERVICE TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT 2022
VENUE: Sengkang Sport Centre, 57 Anchorvale Road Singapore 544964
TIME: 8.30pm to 9.30pm
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Land Transport Authority (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Housing & Development Board (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Home Affairs (2)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Communications and Information (1)
  • CHAMPION
    Ministry of Education (1)
  • 1ST RUNNER - UP
    Ministry of Defence (1)
  • 2ND RUNNER - UP
    Government Technology Agency of Singapore (1)
  • 3RD RUNNER - UP